PRIVACY POLICY & LEGAL NOTICE

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
We collect two types of information – personal information and anonymous information. From time to time, we may use personal and anonymous information to create a third type of information, aggregate information. The definition of each are as follows:

Personal information means information that identifies (whether directly or indirectly) a particular individual, such as the individual’s name, postal address, email address, and telephone number. When anonymous information is directly or indirectly associated with personal information, the resulting information also is treated as personal information.

Anonymous information means information that does not directly or indirectly identify, and cannot reasonably be used to identify, an individual guest.

Aggregate information means information about groups or categories of guests, which does not identify and cannot reasonably be used to identify an individual guest.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USAGE
1. Personal information. We collect personal information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. You may be asked to enter any of the following information: first and last name, e-mail address, physical address and telephone number. When you give us personal information listed above, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of this information as described in this Privacy Policy. You may, however, visit our site anonymously, provided you do not submit this information via registration or a form.

Any of the information we collect from you via user-submitted forms or registration may be used in connection with contests, promotions, advertisements, inquiries, surveys, newsletters, e-news and/or other site features.

If you wish to manage, edit or delete any information we have collected, please email us at [email protected]

2. Anonymous Information. Even if you don’t submit information to us through registration or form, when you visit our website, we may collect certain information about you.

Collection of anonymous information happens through a variety of technologies, such as cookies, Flash cookies, pixels, tags, software development kits, application program interfaces, and Web beacons, including when you visit our site using one or more devices, whether or not you are logged in or registered.

  1. Cookies. A cookie is a text file that a web browser stores on a user’s machine. They are used by websites for authentication, storing website information/preferences, other browsing information and anything else that can help the web browser while accessing web servers. We use cookies to track your use of the site and its features. It may also help us monitor traffic, improve our website and make it easier to use or more relevant to you. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.
  2. Tracking Tags. Tracking tags are invisible graphics embedded into a webpage that are programmed to collect non-personal information about your use of our website. Like cookies, tracking tags provide overall usage patterns for our website that we use for analysis and to provide personalized services and advertising content.
  3. Server activity and analytics tracking. The information collected may include among other data: your IP address, your registered domain or home server, time of access, date of access, web page(s) visited, number of clicks, software crash reports, type of browser used, session identification number, search terms, search results, access times and referring website’s address. We use such data in the aggregate to run internal analyses to improve your experience on our website.
  4. Advertising and third parties. Advertisers and third parties also may collect information about your activity on our website, on devices associated with you, and on third-party sites and applications using tracking technologies. Tracking data collected by these advertisers and third parties is used to decide which ads you see both on our sites and applications and on third-party sites and applications.

If you wish to receive a list of our third-party partners who may be collecting anonymous information, please email us at [email protected]

DATA MANAGEMENT/REMOVAL, OPTING OUT, BROWSER SETTINGS & MORE
Personal information. We provide users the option to change or remove their information from our database to not receive future communications or to no longer receive our service. If you wish to opt-out of receiving emails from us, click the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email. If you wish to change your information or have it deleted, please email [email protected]

Advertisement Opt-out. You may choose not to receive targeted advertising from many ad networks and partners, data exchanges, and marketing analytics and other digital advertising and marketing service providers. You may also be able to choose to control targeted advertising on other websites and platforms that you visit. In addition, you may also choose to control targeted advertising you receive within applications by using the settings and controls on your devices (for example, by re-setting your mobile device’s advertising identifier and/or opting out of interest based ads). To opt out and get more information, click here.

Do Not Track. Web browsers can transmit Do Not Track signals that indicate that a user does not wish to have activity tracked. Currently, no universally accepted standard exists for how to interpret such signals, although work to create consensus is ongoing. Accordingly, we adhere to the standards set out in our privacy policy. To learn more about Do Not Track, click here.

Browser Cooking Settings. Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites and you not be able to use all the features on our website.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?
No. We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

THIRD PARTY LINKS
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE
We value your privacy and have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. You can request information about whether we have disclosed personal information to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please email us at [email protected]

EU GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)
We are committed to full compliance with all EU General Data Protection Regulations. If you have questions about our approach to these regulations, please email us at [email protected]

YOUR CONSENT
By using our site, you consent to this privacy policy and data collection. For more information on managing your data and opting out, please see the details in the DATA MANAGEMENT/ REMOVAL, OPTING OUT, BROWSER SETTINGS & MORE section above.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
If there are any changes our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

CONTACTING US
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us at this email address: [email protected]

CASTING INFO | PRIVACY POLICY | CONTACT US

© STOMP. All rights reserved.